Alpha Intelligent - Large Cap Value ETF

Fund Details

Fund NameAlpha Intelligent -
Large Cap Value ETF
Fund Inception12/01/2021
TickerAILV
Primary ExchangeNYSE
CUSIP 53656F334
Gross Expense Ratio0.85%

Overview

The Large Cap Value ETF invests in a focused portfolio of 50 stocks that seeks total return with a goal to outperform the Russell® 1000 Value.

Performance

Performance Comparison
As of Period End (06/30/2022)
MTDQTDYTD1 Year3 Year5 YearInception
Alpha Intelligent - Large Cap Growth ETF-4.89-25.49-37.22----36.42
Alpha Intelligent - Large Cap Growth ETF-5.18-25.96-37.50----36.69
Alpha Intelligent - Large Cap Value ETF-6.74-11.41-12.33----6.18
Alpha Intelligent - Large Cap Value ETF-6.96-11.77-12.55----6.40
Past performance is no guarantee of future results. There is no guarantee that each ETF will achieve its objectives, goals, generate positive returns, or avoid losses. Current performance may be lower or higher. The investment return and principal of an investment will fluctuate so that shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Fund and index returns reflect the reinvestment of income and other earnings. Indexes are unmanaged and investors cannot invest directly in an index. Performance, especially for very short periods of time, should not be the sole factor in making your investment decisions. Reference to specific security holdings should not be considered a recommendation to buy or sell any particular security. Performance current to the most recent month-end can be obtained by calling 1-800-617-0004.

Market Price 23.46
Market Price Change ($) -0.19
Market Price Change (%) -0.78
Premium Discount (%) -0.06

The ETF's net asset value ("NAV") is equal to the sum of its assets minus any liabilities, divided by the number of shares outstanding. The market price is the most recent price at which the fund was traded. The NAV of the Fund's shares is determined as of the close of regular trading on the NYSE each day. Shares are bought and sold within the secondary market at negotiated market prices rather than at NAV. Shares may trade at, above or below NAV. Shares of the Fund may be bought and sold throughout the day through a brokerage account. Any brokerage commissions will reduce returns.

Portfolio Holdings subject to change

As of 07/06/2022
Company NameTickerCUSIP/IdentifierSharesWeighting
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INCA00846U10189.001.52%
AMERISOURCEBERGEN CORPABC03073E10550.001.00%
ABBOTT LABSABT002824100114.001.77%
AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC COMADP05301510373.002.20%
AMERICAN INTL GROUP INCAIG026874784173.001.26%
AMERICAN EXPRESS COAXP02581610986.001.71%
BECTON DICKINSON & COBDX07588710985.002.99%
BANK NEW YORK MELLON CORPBK064058100220.001.31%
BAKER HUGHES COMPANYBKR05722G100270.001.08%
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COBMY110122108134.001.45%
CATERPILLAR INCCAT14912310170.001.73%
CHUBB LIMITEDCBH1467J10499.002.72%
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC NEW CL ACHTR16119P10814.000.96%
COLGATE PALMOLIVE COCL194162103191.002.20%
COMCAST CORP NEWCMCSA20030N101296.001.67%
CISCO SYS INCCSCO17275R102151.000.90%
COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS CL ACTSH192446102302.002.90%
CORTEVA INCCTVA22052L104280.002.07%
EOG RES INCEOG26875P101137.002.04%
FASTENAL COFAST311900104152.001.07%
FEDEX CORPFDX31428X10649.001.60%
FISERV INCFISV33773810888.001.18%
FOX CORPFOX35137L204329.001.43%
ALPHABET INCGOOGL02079K30513.004.18%
HANESBRANDS INCHBI410345102831.001.23%
HUMANA INCHUM44485910221.001.41%
KKR & CO INCKKR48251W104436.002.95%
COCA COLA COKO191216100320.002.88%
L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INCLHX50243110958.001.90%
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPLMT53983010942.002.48%
MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.MCHP595017104204.001.63%
MEDTRONIC PLCMDTG5960L103250.003.21%
METLIFE INCMET59156R108121.001.07%
NORTHERN TR CORPNTRS66585910483.001.14%
NVR INCNVR62944T1052.001.24%
PAYCHEX INCPAYX70432610793.001.53%
PACCAR INCPCAR693718108125.001.45%
PENN NATL GAMING INCPENN707569109232.001.06%
PEPSICO INCPEP713448108317.007.61%
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC COMPFG74251V102124.001.17%
PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPPH70109410450.001.75%
PUBLIC STORAGEPSA74460D10922.000.98%
SCHWAB CHARLES CORPSCHW808513105308.002.77%
SIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWSPG82880610974.001.03%
SEMPRASRE81685110991.001.88%
TYSON FOODS INCTSN902494103113.001.38%
TEXAS INSTRS INCTXN882508104119.002.52%
UNION PAC CORPUNP907818108182.005.43%
V F CORPVFC918204108244.001.55%
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCVZ92343V104239.001.75%
Cash & OtherCash&OtherCash&Other14442.432.05%

Show All  

Distribution Detail

As of XX/XX/2021
Fund Name Ex-Date Record Date Payable Date Amount
AILG MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY $
AILG MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY $
AILG MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY $

Alpha Intelligent ETFs are distributed by Foreside Fund Services, LLC.

Princeton Fund Advisors, LLC (“PFA”) is the investment advisor for the fund. PFA is a wholly owned subsidiary of Mount Yale Capital Group, LLC.

Benchmark Description:

Russell 1000 Value Index—The Russell 1000® Value Index is a market capitalization weighted index that measures the performance of those Russell 1000® companies with lower price-to-book ratios and lower forecasted growth values. FTSE Russell (“Russell”) is the source and owner of the trademarks, service marks and copyrights related to the Russell Indexes. Russell® is a trademark of FTSE Russell. Neither Russell nor its licensors accept any liability for any errors or omissions in the Russell Indexes and / or Russell ratings or underlying data and no party may rely on any Russell Indexes and / or Russell ratings and / or underlying data contained in this communication. No further distribution of Russell Data is permitted without Russell’s express written consent. Russell does not promote, sponsor or endorse the content of this communication.

Median Bid Ask Description: 30 Day Median Bid Ask is a calculation of ETF’s median bid-ask spread, expressed as a percentage rounded to the nearest hundredth, computed by: identifying the Fund’s national best bid and national best oer as of the end of each 10 second interval during each trading day of the last 30 calendar days; dividing the difference between each such bid and oer by the midpoint of the national best bid and national best oer; and identifying the median of those values.
Risks specific to the Alpha Intelligent Large Cap Value ETF: Investments in value stocks present the risk that a stock may decline in value or never reach the value the adviser believes is its full market value. In addition, the Fund’s value investment style may go out of favor with investors during certain parts of the market cycle, which may negatively affect the Fund’s performance.