Alpha Intelligent - Large Cap Value ETF

Fund Details

Fund NameAlpha Intelligent -
Large Cap Value ETF
Fund Inception12/01/2021
TickerAILV
Primary ExchangeNYSE
CUSIP 53656F334
Gross Expense Ratio0.85%

Overview

The Large Cap Value ETF invests in a focused portfolio of 50 stocks that seeks total return with a goal to outperform the Russell® 1000 Value.

Performance

Performance Comparison
As of Period End (08/31/2022)
MTDQTDYTD1 Year3 Year5 YearInception
Alpha Intelligent - Large Cap Growth ETF AILG NAV-2.292.79-32.15----31.28
Alpha Intelligent - Large Cap Growth ETF AILG MKT-2.122.87-32.20----31.32
Alpha Intelligent - Large Cap Value ETF AILV NAV-2.73-4.72-10.44----4.16
Alpha Intelligent - Large Cap Value ETF AILV MKT-2.59-4.58-10.31----4.00
Past performance is no guarantee of future results. There is no guarantee that each ETF will achieve its objectives, goals, generate positive returns, or avoid losses. Current performance may be lower or higher. The investment return and principal of an investment will fluctuate so that shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Fund and index returns reflect the reinvestment of income and other earnings. Indexes are unmanaged and investors cannot invest directly in an index. Performance, especially for very short periods of time, should not be the sole factor in making your investment decisions. Reference to specific security holdings should not be considered a recommendation to buy or sell any particular security. Performance current to the most recent month-end can be obtained by calling 1-800-617-0004.

Market Price 21.83
Market Price Change ($) -0.29
Market Price Change (%) -1.33
Premium Discount (%) 0.04

The ETF's net asset value ("NAV") is equal to the sum of its assets minus any liabilities, divided by the number of shares outstanding. The market price is the most recent price at which the fund was traded. The NAV of the Fund's shares is determined as of the close of regular trading on the NYSE each day. Shares are bought and sold within the secondary market at negotiated market prices rather than at NAV. Shares may trade at, above or below NAV. Shares of the Fund may be bought and sold throughout the day through a brokerage account. Any brokerage commissions will reduce returns.

Portfolio Holdings subject to change

As of 10/03/2022
Company NameTickerCUSIP/IdentifierSharesWeighting
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INCA00846U10197.001.80%
ABBOTT LABSABT002824100101.001.49%
AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC COMADP05301510376.002.63%
AMERICAN INTL GROUP INCAIG026874784176.001.28%
AMERICAN EXPRESS COAXP02581610991.001.88%
BECTON DICKINSON & COBDX07588710986.002.93%
BANK NEW YORK MELLON CORPBK064058100156.000.92%
BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCBMRN09061G10171.000.92%
CATERPILLAR INCCAT14912310198.002.46%
CHUBB LIMITEDCBH1467J10471.001.97%
COLGATE PALMOLIVE COCL194162103216.002.32%
COMCAST CORP NEWCMCSA20030N101503.002.25%
CUMMINS INCCMI23102110644.001.37%
CONOCOPHILLIPSCOP20825C10484.001.31%
COSTCO WHSL CORP NEWCOST22160K10512.000.87%
COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS CL ACTSH192446102182.001.60%
CORTEVA INCCTVA22052L104171.001.49%
DISCOVER FINL SVCSDFS25470910873.001.01%
D R HORTON INCDHI23331A109100.001.03%
EOG RES INCEOG26875P10175.001.28%
FASTENAL COFAST311900104138.000.97%
FEDEX CORPFDX31428X10659.001.34%
FISERV INCFISV33773810892.001.32%
FOX CORPFOX35137L204400.001.74%
ALPHABET INCGOOGL02079K305382.005.58%
HANESBRANDS INCHBI410345102800.000.85%
HUMANA INCHUM44485910213.000.96%
KKR & CO INCKKR48251W104413.002.71%
COCA COLA COKO191216100245.002.10%
L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INCLHX50243110955.001.75%
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPLMT53983010951.003.01%
MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.MCHP595017104221.002.06%
MEDTRONIC PLCMDTG5960L103289.003.57%
METLIFE INCMET59156R108125.001.16%
NVR INCNVR62944T1052.001.22%
OCCIDENTAL PETE CORPOXY674599105102.000.96%
PAYCHEX INCPAYX704326107100.001.71%
PACCAR INCPCAR693718108139.001.78%
PEPSICO INCPEP713448108283.007.06%
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC COMPFG74251V102147.001.62%
PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPPH70109410451.001.89%
PPG INDS INCPPG69350610752.000.88%
PUBLIC STORAGEPSA74460D10922.000.98%
SCHWAB CHARLES CORPSCHW808513105339.003.72%
SEMPRASRE81685110997.002.22%
TEXAS INSTRS INCTXN882508104137.003.24%
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER90353T100227.000.92%
UNION PAC CORPUNP907818108191.005.68%
V F CORPVFC918204108251.001.15%
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCVZ92343V104151.000.88%
Cash & OtherCash&OtherCash&Other14227.872.17%

Show All  

Distribution Detail

As of XX/XX/2021
Fund Name Ex-Date Record Date Payable Date Amount
AILG MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY $
AILG MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY $
AILG MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY $

Alpha Intelligent ETFs are distributed by Foreside Fund Services, LLC.

Princeton Fund Advisors, LLC (“PFA”) is the investment advisor for the fund. PFA is a wholly owned subsidiary of Mount Yale Capital Group, LLC.

Benchmark Description:

Russell 1000 Value Index—The Russell 1000® Value Index is a market capitalization weighted index that measures the performance of those Russell 1000® companies with lower price-to-book ratios and lower forecasted growth values. FTSE Russell (“Russell”) is the source and owner of the trademarks, service marks and copyrights related to the Russell Indexes. Russell® is a trademark of FTSE Russell. Neither Russell nor its licensors accept any liability for any errors or omissions in the Russell Indexes and / or Russell ratings or underlying data and no party may rely on any Russell Indexes and / or Russell ratings and / or underlying data contained in this communication. No further distribution of Russell Data is permitted without Russell’s express written consent. Russell does not promote, sponsor or endorse the content of this communication.

Median Bid Ask Description: 30 Day Median Bid Ask is a calculation of ETF’s median bid-ask spread, expressed as a percentage rounded to the nearest hundredth, computed by: identifying the Fund’s national best bid and national best oer as of the end of each 10 second interval during each trading day of the last 30 calendar days; dividing the difference between each such bid and oer by the midpoint of the national best bid and national best oer; and identifying the median of those values.
Risks specific to the Alpha Intelligent Large Cap Value ETF: Investments in value stocks present the risk that a stock may decline in value or never reach the value the adviser believes is its full market value. In addition, the Fund’s value investment style may go out of favor with investors during certain parts of the market cycle, which may negatively affect the Fund’s performance.