Alpha Intelligent - Large Cap Growth ETF

Fund Details

Fund NameAlpha Intelligent -
Large Cap Growth ETF
Fund Inception12/01/2021
TickerAILG
Primary ExchangeNYSE
CUSIP 53656F326
Gross Expense Ratio0.85%

Fund Documents

Overview

The Large Cap Growth ETF invests in a focused portfolio of 50 stocks that seeks total return with a goal to outperform the Russell® 1000 Growth.

Performance

Performance Comparison
As of Quarter End (04/30/2022)
MTDQTDYTD1 Year3 Year5 YearInception
Alpha Intelligent - Large Cap Growth ETF-14.24-15.24-27.74----26.82
Alpha Intelligent - Large Cap Growth ETF-14.61-15.30-27.92----26.98
Alpha Intelligent - Large Cap Value ETF-7.06-5.74-8.03----1.58
Alpha Intelligent - Large Cap Value ETF-7.31-5.79-8.13----1.66
Past performance is no guarantee of future results. There is no guarantee that each ETF will achieve its objectives, goals, generate positive returns, or avoid losses. Current performance may be lower or higher. The investment return and principal of an investment will fluctuate so that shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Fund and index returns reflect the reinvestment of income and other earnings. Indexes are unmanaged and investors cannot invest directly in an index. Performance, especially for very short periods of time, should not be the sole factor in making your investment decisions. Reference to specific security holdings should not be considered a recommendation to buy or sell any particular security. Performance current to the most recent month-end can be obtained by calling 1-800-617-0004.

Market Price 16.15
Market Price Change ($) -0.61
Market Price Change (%) -3.66
Premium Discount (%) -0.21

The ETF's net asset value ("NAV") is equal to the sum of its assets minus any liabilities, divided by the number of shares outstanding. The market price is the most recent price at which the fund was traded. The NAV of the Fund's shares is determined as of the close of regular trading on the NYSE each day. Shares are bought and sold within the secondary market at negotiated market prices rather than at NAV. Shares may trade at, above or below NAV. Shares of the Fund may be bought and sold throughout the day through a brokerage account. Any brokerage commissions will reduce returns.

Portfolio Holdings subject to change

As of 05/18/2022
Company NameTickerCUSIP/IdentifierSharesWeighting
ADOBE SYSTEMS INCORPORATEDADBE00724F1019.000.75%
AGILON HEALTH INCAGL00857U107397.001.57%
ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INCALGN01625510115.000.85%
AMERICAN TOWER CORPAMT03027X10029.001.37%
AMAZON COM INCAMZN0231351063.001.40%
AMPHENOL CORP NEWAPH032095101112.001.61%
APOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCAPO03769M10674.000.82%
AUTOZONE INCAZO0533321022.000.82%
BILL COM HLDGS INCBILL09004310092.002.02%
COPART INCCPRT21720410649.001.13%
SALESFORCE INCCRM79466L30278.002.59%
COSTAR GROUP INCCSGP22160N109162.001.90%
CARVANA COCVNA146869102115.000.97%
DOORDASH INCDASH25809K105260.003.65%
DATADOG INCDDOG23804L103176.003.39%
DOLLAR GEN CORP NEWDG25667710521.000.97%
DANAHER CORPORATIONDHR235851102109.005.49%
DEXCOM INCDXCM25213110714.000.94%
EQUIFAX INCEFX29442910523.000.92%
FISERV INCFISV33773810867.001.33%
ALPHABET INCGOOG02079K10713.006.14%
IDEXX LABS INCIDXX45168D10414.001.04%
INTUITINTU46120210337.002.79%
INTUITIVE SURGICAL INCISRG46120E60242.001.91%
GARTNER INCIT36665110726.001.34%
LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INC COMLYV53803410976.001.32%
MASTERCARD INCORPORATEDMA57636Q10446.003.16%
MONGODB INCMDB60937P10629.001.45%
CLOUDFLARE INCNET18915M107349.003.98%
OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCORLY67103H1077.000.92%
ROYALTY PHARMA PLCRPRXG7709Q104313.002.62%
SNOWFLAKE INCSNOW833445109176.005.19%
SYNOPSYS INCSNPS87160710713.000.74%
BLOCK INCSQ852234103125.002.15%
STRYKER CORPORATIONSYK86366710127.001.31%
TRANSDIGM GROUP INCTDG89364110012.001.35%
THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC COMTMO88355610220.002.25%
THE TRADE DESK INCTTD88339J105316.003.41%
TWILIO INCTWLO90138F10242.000.86%
TWITTER INCTWTR90184L102140.001.09%
10X GENOMICS INCTXG88025U10980.000.80%
UNITY SOFTWARE INCU91332U101247.001.92%
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCUNH91324P10252.005.18%
VEEVA SYS INCVEEV92247510868.002.25%
VERISK ANALYTICS INCVRSK92345Y10633.001.17%
VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCVRTX92532F10020.001.06%
WAYFAIR INCW94419L101102.001.14%
WORKDAY INCWDAY98138H10133.001.16%
ZOOM VIDEO COMMUNICATIONS INC CL AZM98980L10170.001.29%
ZOETIS INCZTS98978V10376.002.56%
Cash & OtherCash&OtherCash&Other9757.961.98%

Show All  

Distribution Detail

Fund Name Ex-Date Record Date Payable Date Amount
AILG MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY $
AILG MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY $
AILG MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY $

Alpha Intelligent ETFs are distributed by Foreside Fund Services, LLC.

Princeton Fund Advisors, LLC (“PFA”) is the investment advisor for the fund. PFA is a wholly owned subsidiary of Mount Yale Capital Group, LLC.

Benchmark Description:

The Russell 1000® Growth Index ("Russell 1000 Growth TR USD") is a market capitalization weighted index that measures the performance of those Russell 1000® companies with higher price-to-book ratios and higher forecasted growth values. FTSE Russell (“Russell”) is the source and owner of the trademarks, service marks and copyrights related to the Russell Indexes. Russell® is a trademark of FTSE Russell. Neither Russell nor its licensors accept any liability for any errors or omissions in the Russell Indexes and / or Russell ratings or underlying data and no party may rely on any Russell Indexes and / or Russell ratings and / or underlying data contained in this communication. No further distribution of Russell Data is permitted without Russell’s express written consent. Russell does not promote, sponsor or endorse the content of this communication. 30 Day

Median Bid Ask Description: 30 Day Median Bid Ask is a calculation of ETF’s median bid-ask spread, expressed as a percentage rounded to the nearest hundredth, computed by: identifying the Fund’s national best bid and national best oer as of the end of each 10 second interval during each trading day of the last 30 calendar days; dividing the difference between each such bid and offer by the midpoint of the national best bid and national best oer; and identifying the median of those values.

Risks specific to the Alpha Intelligent Large Cap Growth ETF - The prices of growth stocks are based largely on projections of the issuer’s future earnings and revenues. If a company’s earnings or revenues fall short of expectations, its stock price may fall dramatically. Growth stocks may be volatile and may also be more expensive, relative to their earnings or assets, compared to value or other stocks.