Alpha Intelligent - Large Cap Growth ETF

Fund Details

Fund NameAlpha Intelligent -
Large Cap Growth ETF
Fund Inception12/01/2021
TickerAILG
Primary ExchangeNYSE
CUSIP 53656F326
Gross Expense Ratio0.85%

Overview

The Large Cap Growth ETF invests in a focused portfolio of 50 stocks that seeks total return with a goal to outperform the Russell® 1000 Growth.

Performance

Performance Comparison
As of Period End (12/31/2022)
MTDQTDYTD1 Year3 Year5 YearInception
Alpha Intelligent - Large Cap Growth ETF AILG NAV-4.24-0.93-38.78-38.78---38.00
Alpha Intelligent - Large Cap Growth ETF AILG MKT-4.07-1.05-38.82-38.82---38.02
Alpha Intelligent - Large Cap Value ETF AILV NAV-4.739.27-10.77-10.77---4.51
Alpha Intelligent - Large Cap Value ETF AILV MKT-4.619.20-10.80-10.80---4.52
Past performance is no guarantee of future results. There is no guarantee that each ETF will achieve its objectives, goals, generate positive returns, or avoid losses. Current performance may be lower or higher. The investment return and principal of an investment will fluctuate so that shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Fund and index returns reflect the reinvestment of income and other earnings. Indexes are unmanaged and investors cannot invest directly in an index. Performance, especially for very short periods of time, should not be the sole factor in making your investment decisions. Reference to specific security holdings should not be considered a recommendation to buy or sell any particular security. Performance current to the most recent month-end can be obtained by calling 1-800-617-0004.

Market Price 16.33
Market Price Change ($) -0.09
Market Price Change (%) -0.52
Premium Discount (%) 0.02

The ETF's net asset value ("NAV") is equal to the sum of its assets minus any liabilities, divided by the number of shares outstanding. The market price is the most recent price at which the fund was traded. The NAV of the Fund's shares is determined as of the close of regular trading on the NYSE each day. Shares are bought and sold within the secondary market at negotiated market prices rather than at NAV. Shares may trade at, above or below NAV. Shares of the Fund may be bought and sold throughout the day through a brokerage account. Any brokerage commissions will reduce returns.

Portfolio Holdings subject to change

As of 01/27/2023
Company NameTickerCUSIP/IdentifierSharesWeighting
APPLE INCAAPL037833100353.007.69%
AIRBNB INCABNB00906610171.001.18%
ABBOTT LABSABT00282410096.001.61%
ADOBE SYSTEMS INCORPORATEDADBE00724F10139.002.16%
ANALOG DEVICES INCADI03265410555.001.42%
AUTODESK INCADSK05276910635.001.10%
ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INCALGN01625510127.001.07%
AMERICAN TOWER CORPAMT03027X10053.001.77%
AMPHENOL CORP NEWAPH03209510155.000.65%
AUTOZONE INCAZO0533321026.002.19%
BLACKSTONE INCBX09260D10757.000.81%
CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INCCMG1696561058.001.94%
SALESFORCE INCCRM79466L30242.001.05%
COSTAR GROUP INCCSGP22160N109124.001.48%
DANAHER CORPORATIONDHR235851102199.008.00%
DYNATRACE INCDT26815010961.000.35%
ELECTRONIC ARTS INCEA28551210964.001.25%
ECOLAB INCECL27886510046.001.06%
LAUDER ESTEE COS INCEL51843910438.001.57%
FISERV INCFISV33773810844.000.71%
GRACO INCGGG384109104139.001.40%
GXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATEDGXO36262G101111.000.86%
INTUITINTU46120210336.002.25%
INTUITIVE SURGICAL INCISRG46120E60232.001.21%
GARTNER INCIT36665110719.000.95%
JOHNSON & JOHNSONJNJ47816010457.001.46%
LINDE PLCLING5494J10345.002.24%
LOWES COS INCLOW54866110720.000.61%
LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INC COMLYV53803410991.001.09%
MCKESSON CORPMCK58155Q10329.001.69%
MOODYS CORPMCO61536910527.001.30%
MIDDLEBY CORPMIDD59627810140.000.91%
MONOLITHIC PWR SYS INCMPWR6098391055.000.33%
MSCI INCMSCI55354G10030.002.34%
MICROSOFT CORPMSFT594918104203.007.62%
MATCH GROUP INC NEWMTCH57667L107115.000.90%
NETFLIX INCNFLX64110L10679.004.36%
NIKE INCNKE654106103153.002.95%
SERVICENOW INCNOW81762P10228.001.96%
OTIS WORLDWIDE CORPOTIS68902V107126.001.55%
PAYPAL HLDGS INCPYPL70450Y103100.001.22%
REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSREGN75886F10713.001.46%
TRANSDIGM GROUP INCTDG8936411008.000.86%
TJX COS INC NEWTJX872540109169.002.11%
THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC COMTMO88355610240.003.49%
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCUNH91324P10220.001.49%
VISA INCV92826C839107.003.64%
VERISK ANALYTICS INCVRSK92345Y106101.002.77%
VERISIGN INCVRSN92343E10230.000.99%
WILLSCOT MOBIL MINI HLDNG CORP COM CL AWSC97137810495.000.68%
XYLEM INCXYL98419M10057.000.87%
ZOETIS INCZTS98978V10355.001.40%
Cash & OtherCash&OtherCash&Other13070.051.98%

Show All  

Distribution Detail

Fund Name Ex-Date Record Date Payable Date Amount
AILG MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY $
AILG MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY $
AILG MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY $

Alpha Intelligent ETFs are distributed by Foreside Fund Services, LLC.

Princeton Fund Advisors, LLC (“PFA”) is the investment advisor for the fund. PFA is a wholly owned subsidiary of Mount Yale Capital Group, LLC.

Benchmark Description:

The Russell 1000® Growth Index ("Russell 1000 Growth TR USD") is a market capitalization weighted index that measures the performance of those Russell 1000® companies with higher price-to-book ratios and higher forecasted growth values. FTSE Russell (“Russell”) is the source and owner of the trademarks, service marks and copyrights related to the Russell Indexes. Russell® is a trademark of FTSE Russell. Neither Russell nor its licensors accept any liability for any errors or omissions in the Russell Indexes and / or Russell ratings or underlying data and no party may rely on any Russell Indexes and / or Russell ratings and / or underlying data contained in this communication. No further distribution of Russell Data is permitted without Russell’s express written consent. Russell does not promote, sponsor or endorse the content of this communication. 30 Day

Median Bid Ask Description: 30 Day Median Bid Ask is a calculation of ETF’s median bid-ask spread, expressed as a percentage rounded to the nearest hundredth, computed by: identifying the Fund’s national best bid and national best oer as of the end of each 10 second interval during each trading day of the last 30 calendar days; dividing the difference between each such bid and offer by the midpoint of the national best bid and national best oer; and identifying the median of those values.

Risks specific to the Alpha Intelligent Large Cap Growth ETF - The prices of growth stocks are based largely on projections of the issuer’s future earnings and revenues. If a company’s earnings or revenues fall short of expectations, its stock price may fall dramatically. Growth stocks may be volatile and may also be more expensive, relative to their earnings or assets, compared to value or other stocks.