Alpha Intelligent - Large Cap Growth ETF

Fund Details

Fund NameAlpha Intelligent -
Large Cap Growth ETF
Fund Inception12/01/2021
TickerAILG
Primary ExchangeNYSE
CUSIP 53656F326
Gross Expense Ratio0.85%

Overview

The Large Cap Growth ETF invests in a focused portfolio of 50 stocks that seeks total return with a goal to outperform the Russell® 1000 Growth.

Performance

Performance Comparison
As of Period End (11/30/2022)
MTDQTDYTD1 Year3 Year5 YearInception
Alpha Intelligent - Large Cap Growth ETF AILG NAV0.98-5.78-36.08----35.26
Alpha Intelligent - Large Cap Growth ETF AILG MKT0.76-5.93-36.22----35.39
Alpha Intelligent - Large Cap Value ETF AILV NAV4.244.59-6.34---0.24
Alpha Intelligent - Large Cap Value ETF AILV MKT4.034.26-6.49---0.09
Past performance is no guarantee of future results. There is no guarantee that each ETF will achieve its objectives, goals, generate positive returns, or avoid losses. Current performance may be lower or higher. The investment return and principal of an investment will fluctuate so that shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost. Fund and index returns reflect the reinvestment of income and other earnings. Indexes are unmanaged and investors cannot invest directly in an index. Performance, especially for very short periods of time, should not be the sole factor in making your investment decisions. Reference to specific security holdings should not be considered a recommendation to buy or sell any particular security. Performance current to the most recent month-end can be obtained by calling 1-800-617-0004.

Market Price 16.21
Market Price Change ($) -0.07
Market Price Change (%) -0.41
Premium Discount (%) -0.01

The ETF's net asset value ("NAV") is equal to the sum of its assets minus any liabilities, divided by the number of shares outstanding. The market price is the most recent price at which the fund was traded. The NAV of the Fund's shares is determined as of the close of regular trading on the NYSE each day. Shares are bought and sold within the secondary market at negotiated market prices rather than at NAV. Shares may trade at, above or below NAV. Shares of the Fund may be bought and sold throughout the day through a brokerage account. Any brokerage commissions will reduce returns.

Portfolio Holdings subject to change

As of 12/05/2022
Company NameTickerCUSIP/IdentifierSharesWeighting
AIRBNB INCABNB00906610147.000.98%
ABBOTT LABSABT00282410058.001.29%
ADOBE SYSTEMS INCORPORATEDADBE00724F10155.003.86%
ANALOG DEVICES INCADI03265410579.002.74%
AUTODESK INCADSK05276910647.001.94%
ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INCALGN01625510128.001.14%
AMERICAN TOWER CORPAMT03027X10059.002.66%
AMPHENOL CORP NEWAPH03209510174.001.23%
AUTOZONE INCAZO0533321025.002.64%
BLACKSTONE INCBX09260D10738.000.67%
CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCCDNS12738710817.000.60%
CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INCCMG1696561056.001.98%
SALESFORCE INCCRM79466L30267.001.99%
COSTAR GROUP INCCSGP22160N109100.001.72%
DANAHER CORPORATIONDHR235851102153.008.63%
DYNATRACE INCDT26815010995.000.76%
ELECTRONIC ARTS INCEA28551210950.001.36%
ECOLAB INCECL27886510039.001.21%
LAUDER ESTEE COS INCEL51843910424.001.18%
FACTSET RESH SYS INCFDS3030751056.000.58%
FISERV INCFISV33773810863.001.37%
GRACO INCGGG384109104112.001.62%
GXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATEDGXO36262G101102.000.98%
INTUITINTU46120210351.004.28%
INTUITIVE SURGICAL INCISRG46120E60223.001.29%
GARTNER INCIT36665110725.001.81%
LINDE PLCLING5494J10331.002.15%
LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INC COMLYV53803410972.001.09%
MCKESSON CORPMCK58155Q10325.001.99%
MOODYS CORPMCO61536910519.001.18%
MIDDLEBY CORPMIDD59627810129.000.86%
MONOLITHIC PWR SYS INCMPWR6098391058.000.63%
MSCI INCMSCI55354G10022.002.35%
MATCH GROUP INC NEWMTCH57667L10781.000.81%
NETFLIX INCNFLX64110L10658.003.82%
NIKE INCNKE654106103138.003.18%
SERVICENOW INCNOW81762P10232.002.72%
OTIS WORLDWIDE CORPOTIS68902V10780.001.31%
PIONEER NAT RES COPXD72378710714.000.69%
PAYPAL HLDGS INCPYPL70450Y10383.001.27%
REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSREGN75886F1079.001.42%
TRANSDIGM GROUP INCTDG8936411005.000.64%
TJX COS INC NEWTJX872540109109.001.80%
THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC COMTMO88355610232.003.70%
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCUNH91324P10218.001.98%
VISA INCV92826C839160.007.16%
VERISK ANALYTICS INCVRSK92345Y10676.002.90%
VERISIGN INCVRSN92343E10236.001.50%
XYLEM INCXYL98419M10050.001.17%
ZOETIS INCZTS98978V10333.001.07%
Cash & OtherCash&OtherCash&Other10279.532.11%

Show All  

Distribution Detail

Fund Name Ex-Date Record Date Payable Date Amount
AILG MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY $
AILG MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY $
AILG MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY MM/DD/YYYY $

Alpha Intelligent ETFs are distributed by Foreside Fund Services, LLC.

Princeton Fund Advisors, LLC (“PFA”) is the investment advisor for the fund. PFA is a wholly owned subsidiary of Mount Yale Capital Group, LLC.

Benchmark Description:

The Russell 1000® Growth Index ("Russell 1000 Growth TR USD") is a market capitalization weighted index that measures the performance of those Russell 1000® companies with higher price-to-book ratios and higher forecasted growth values. FTSE Russell (“Russell”) is the source and owner of the trademarks, service marks and copyrights related to the Russell Indexes. Russell® is a trademark of FTSE Russell. Neither Russell nor its licensors accept any liability for any errors or omissions in the Russell Indexes and / or Russell ratings or underlying data and no party may rely on any Russell Indexes and / or Russell ratings and / or underlying data contained in this communication. No further distribution of Russell Data is permitted without Russell’s express written consent. Russell does not promote, sponsor or endorse the content of this communication. 30 Day

Median Bid Ask Description: 30 Day Median Bid Ask is a calculation of ETF’s median bid-ask spread, expressed as a percentage rounded to the nearest hundredth, computed by: identifying the Fund’s national best bid and national best oer as of the end of each 10 second interval during each trading day of the last 30 calendar days; dividing the difference between each such bid and offer by the midpoint of the national best bid and national best oer; and identifying the median of those values.

Risks specific to the Alpha Intelligent Large Cap Growth ETF - The prices of growth stocks are based largely on projections of the issuer’s future earnings and revenues. If a company’s earnings or revenues fall short of expectations, its stock price may fall dramatically. Growth stocks may be volatile and may also be more expensive, relative to their earnings or assets, compared to value or other stocks.